Angel’s Trumpet

$7.99

Clear

Description

Botanical Name: Brugmansia

Common Name: Angel Trumpet

This is a stunning semi-evergreen shrub or small tree that blooms exquisite, large, fragrant flowers in white, pink, peach, red, and yellow late spring till first frost. A fast grower to 8-12′ tall x 6-12′ wide. She likes a sun to part shade place in your garden. She can live in a large container for awhile, but will eventually need to be planted in the ground.

Zones 9 – 12

Florida Friendly Plant

 

Additional information

Size

Color

, , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Angel’s Trumpet”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *